Ranking Gallini Cup #24, April 2022

Final rankings and individual awards of Gallini Cup #24 | April 2022 | the international football tournament of Pordenone.
Atalanta at Gallini Cup

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

Under 13

  1. Udinese
  2. Keruleti (Hungary)
  3. ASD Caorle
  4. Ferencvaros (Hungary)
  5. Pordenone
  6. Mendrisotto (Switzerland)
  7. Kisvarda (Hungary)
  8. LR Vicenza
  9. ASD Liventina
  10. US Limite e Capraia 1920
  11. ACD Portomansuè
  12. Ancona
  13. Locarnese
  14. Spal Cordovado
  15. Bannia
  16. Ceggia

Under 14

  1. Bologna
  2. IFK Sollentuna (Sweden)
  3. Debrecen VSC (Hungary)
  4. Kisvarda (Hungary)
  5. Udinese
  6. Venezia FC
  7. Ferencvàros (Hungary)
  8. PPJ Helsinki (Finland)
  9. Northeast Selection (USA)
  10. Pordenone
  11. US Montecchio Maggiore
  12. FS Metta (Latvia)
  13. BK Friheden (Denmark)
  14. ASD Liventina
  15. Domino Bratislava (Slovakia)
  16. Be1NFA (Lithuania)
  17. Casarsa
  18. US Limite e Capraia
  19. CSC Ghiroda (Romania)
  20. Arzignano Valchiampo
  21. Donatello
  22. Fiume Bannia
  23. ASD Caorle – La Salute
  24. Liventina San Odorico

Under 15

  1. Udinese
  2. Atalanta
  3. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)
  4. Pordenone
  5. Lyngby BK (Denmark)
  6. Team Ticino (Switzerland)
  7. Union Pro 1928
  8. Hellas Verona
  9. SSD Ausonia 1931
  10. Be1NFA (Luthuania)
  11. US Limite e Capraia 1920
  12. Academy Ticino (Switzerland)
  13. Venezia FC
  14. Caldiero Terme
  15. US Montecchio Maggiore
  16. Arzignano Valchiampo
  17. SS Sacilese
  18. Traviso FBC
  19. AC Sandonà 1922
  20. ASD Polisportiva Codroipo
  21. Fiume Bannia
  22. ASD Caorle – La Salute
  23. SPAL Cordovado
  24. ASD Tiezzo 1954

Under 16

  1. Atalanta
  2. Team Ticino (Swizterland)
  3. Pordenone Calcio
  4. Parma Calcio 1913
  5. Udinese
  6. AC Monza
  7. Keruleti (Hungary)
  8. KV Kortrijk (Belgium)
  9. Donatello
  10. US Limite Capraia 1920
  11. Northeast Selection (USA)
  12. FC Union Pro 1928
  13. Debrecen VSC (Hungary)
  14. UC Montecchio Maggiore
  15. ACD Portomansuè
  16. ASD Ancona Lumignacco
  17. SS Sacilese
  18. Fiume Bannia
  19. Fontanafredda
  20. CSC Ghiroda (Romania)

Girls Under 17 – Donna Cup

  1. Team Ticino (Switzerland)
  2. Treviso Women
  3. Juventus
  4. Pordenone
  5. Illes Akademia (Hungary)
  6. UPC Tavagnacco
Share this post with your friends

Our Story

Born in 1999 Gallini Cup is now the largest football tournament in Italy

Top teams

Many professional teams participate at Gallini Cup every year

Gallini players

More than 150 Gallini players reached the best European league

Location

Gallini Cup takes place in Pordenone, a beautiful town near Venice

Program

Details of the tournament
Budapest Cup 2022 Gallini Cup 2023

Opening ceremony

The program includes a parade in the city center and a confetti show

The Party

A great gathering moment for coaches and players

Awards ceremony

All teams receive a trophy on the last day

Registration

Fill this form and make your first step into the tournament

Regulation

Tournament's rules.

Services

Just relax and enjoy the tournament, we think about everything

News

Check our latest updates.

SWITCH LANGUAGE

OTHER TOURNAMENTS

FOLLOW US

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.